ผลการแข่งขัน

SOUTH AFRICA: Premier League
15/09 - 20:00 Black Leopards 0 : 2 Baroka
15/09 - 20:00 Bloem Celtic 2 : 1 Stellenbosch
15/09 - 01:15 Supersport Utd 3 : 3 Cape Town City
14/09 - 23:00 Kaizer Chiefs 0 : 1 Polokwane
14/09 - 20:00 Golden Arrows 1 : 1 Amazulu
14/09 - 20:00 Orlando Pirates 2 : 1 Chippa Utd.
29/08 - 00:30 Baroka 0 : 2 Supersport Utd
29/08 - 00:30 Bidvest Wits 2 : 1 Stellenbosch
29/08 - 00:30 Bloem Celtic 1 : 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
29/08 - 00:30 Chippa Utd. 0 : 0 Polokwane
29/08 - 00:30 Maritzburg Utd 0 : 1 Black Leopards
29/08 - 00:30 Orlando Pirates 0 : 0 Golden Arrows
28/08 - 00:30 Cape Town City 1 : 2 Kaizer Chiefs
28/08 - 00:30 Highlands 2 : 1 Amazulu

โปรแกรมการแข่งขัน

SOUTH AFRICA: Premier League
21/09 - 20:00 Chippa Utd. VS Bloem Celtic
21/09 - 20:00 Polokwane VS Supersport Utd
21/09 - 20:00 Stellenbosch VS Black Leopards
21/09 - 23:00 Mamelodi Sundowns VS Maritzburg Utd
22/09 - 01:15 Bidvest Wits VS Orlando Pirates
22/09 - 20:00 Baroka VS Highlands
22/09 - 20:00 Cape Town City VS Golden Arrows
24/09 - 20:00 Amazulu VS Kaizer Chiefs
28/09 - 01:00 Maritzburg Utd VS Chippa Utd.
28/09 - 20:00 Golden Arrows VS Stellenbosch
28/09 - 20:30 Orlando Pirates VS Cape Town City
28/09 - 23:00 Kaizer Chiefs VS Baroka
29/09 - 01:15 Supersport Utd VS Amazulu
29/09 - 20:00 Black Leopards VS Bloem Celtic
29/09 - 20:00 Highlands VS Polokwane

ตารางคะแนน

No. Name MP W D L G+ G- GD PTS Form
1. Promotion - CAF Champions League (Qualification) Kaizer Chiefs 5 3 1 1 7 5 2 10
2. Promotion - CAF Champions League (Qualification) Polokwane 5 3 1 1 3 1 2 10
3. Promotion - CAF Champions League (Qualification) Bidvest Wits 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 9
4. Supersport Utd 5 2 2 1 9 6 3 8
5. Mamelodi Sundowns 4 2 2 0 6 3 3 8
6. Baroka 5 2 2 1 5 4 1 8
7. Orlando Pirates 5 2 2 1 5 5 0 8
8. Golden Arrows 5 2 2 1 4 7 -3 8
9. Bloem Celtic 5 2 1 2 9 6 3 7
10. Cape Town City 5 1 3 1 8 8 0 6
11. Highlands 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
12. Black Leopards 5 1 1 3 2 5 -3 4
13. Chippa Utd. 5 0 3 2 3 5 -2 3
14. Maritzburg Utd 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
15. Premier League (Relegation Group) Stellenbosch 5 0 2 3 2 5 -3 2
16. Relegation - GladAfrica Championship Amazulu 5 0 2 3 2 7 -5 2

ดาวซัลโวล์

No. Player Team Goals Assists
1. Grobler B. Supersport Utd 4 0
2. Shalulile P. Highlands 3 1
3. Erasmus K. Cape Town City 3 0
4. Manyama L. Kaizer Chiefs 2 1
4. Patjie T. Baroka 2 1
6. Hlatshwayo T. Bidvest Wits 2 0
6. Hotto D. Bidvest Wits 2 0
6. Kapinga L. Black Leopards 2 0
6. Mabaso T. Orlando Pirates 2 0
6. Mahashe M. Bloem Celtic 2 0
6. Mathoho E. Kaizer Chiefs 2 0
6. Nodada T. Cape Town City 2 0
6. Ntuli B. Amazulu 2 0
6. Sibiya N. Golden Arrows 2 0
6. Zwane T. Mamelodi Sundowns 2 0
16. Ramasimong M. Bloem Celtic 1 2