ผลการแข่งขัน

SOUTH AFRICA: GladAfrica Championship
Round 10
22/01 - 18:15 Cape Umoya United 0 : 0 Sekhukhune
Round 9
17/01 - 20:30 Pretoria U. 1 : 1 Uthongathi
17/01 - 20:30 Richards Bay 0 : 0 TS Sporting
16/01 - 20:30 JDR Stars 1 : 2 Cape Town Spurs
16/01 - 20:30 Steenberg United 2 : 0 Cape Town All Stars
16/01 - 19:30 Free State Stars 1 : 2 Sekhukhune
16/01 - 19:00 Jomo Cosmos 0 : 1 Royal AM
15/01 - 18:00 Cape Umoya United 1 : 0 Bizana Pondo Chiefs
Round 8
13/01 - 20:30 Sekhukhune 1 : 0 Pretoria Callies
13/01 - 19:15 Steenberg United 1 : 1 Richards Bay
13/01 - 19:00 TS Sporting 0 : 1 Jomo Cosmos
12/01 - 20:30 Bizana Pondo Chiefs 3 : 0 Cape Town Spurs
12/01 - 20:30 Cape Town All Stars 0 : 2 Free State Stars
12/01 - 20:30 Polokwane 1 : 2 JDR Stars
12/01 - 20:30 Uthongathi 2 : 1 Cape Umoya United

โปรแกรมการแข่งขัน

SOUTH AFRICA: GladAfrica Championship
Round 10
23/01 - 18:00 Uthongathi VS Steenberg United
23/01 - 20:30 Cape Town Spurs VS Cape Town All Stars
23/01 - 20:30 Free State Stars VS Polokwane
23/01 - 20:30 JDR Stars VS Richards Bay
23/01 - 20:30 Jomo Cosmos VS Pretoria U.
24/01 - 18:00 Royal AM VS Pretoria Callies
24/01 - 19:00 Bizana Pondo Chiefs VS TS Sporting
Round 11
26/01 - 20:30 Polokwane VS Richards Bay
26/01 - 20:30 Sekhukhune VS JDR Stars
26/01 - 20:30 Uthongathi VS Cape Town Spurs
27/01 - 20:30 Pretoria Callies VS Bizana Pondo Chiefs
27/01 - 20:30 Pretoria U. VS Cape Umoya United
27/01 - 20:30 Steenberg United VS Free State Stars
27/01 - 20:30 TS Sporting VS Royal AM

ตารางคะแนน

No. Name MP W D L G+ G- GD PTS Form
1. Promotion - Premier League Sekhukhune 10 4 4 2 13 7 6 16
2. Promotion - GladAfrica Championship (Relegation Group) JDR Stars 9 4 3 2 14 9 5 15
3. Promotion - GladAfrica Championship (Relegation Group) Jomo Cosmos 9 4 3 2 9 6 3 15
4. Cape Umoya United 9 4 3 2 13 11 2 15
5. Richards Bay 9 3 4 2 11 8 3 13
6. Uthongathi 8 3 4 1 7 6 1 13
7. Royal AM 9 3 4 2 9 10 -1 13
8. Cape Town All Stars 9 2 5 2 9 9 0 11
9. Polokwane 8 3 2 3 8 9 -1 11
10. Steenberg United 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
11. TS Sporting 9 2 4 3 10 10 0 10
12. Pretoria U. 9 3 1 5 6 8 -2 10
13. Pretoria Callies 8 2 3 3 6 8 -2 9
14. Free State Stars 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3 9
15. Relegation Bizana Pondo Chiefs 8 2 2 4 6 8 -2 8
16. Relegation Cape Town Spurs 8 1 3 4 6 13 -7 6

ดาวซัลโวล์

No. Player Team Goals Assists
1. Chiwunga T. JDR Stars 5 0
2. Chauke D. A. TS Sporting 4 0
2. Sekola M. Jomo Cosmos 4 0
4. Kali B. JDR Stars 3 0
4. Mayo K. Richards Bay 3 0
4. Nkabinde P. TS Sporting 3 0
4. Nxumalo P. Sekhukhune 3 0
4. Sithole S. Cape Umoya United 3 0
9. Khumalo E. Cape Umoya United 2 0
9. Khumalo S. Pretoria U. 2 0
9. Ledwaba S. Jomo Cosmos 2 0
9. Mabuya L. Richards Bay 2 0
9. Mahlangu P. Pretoria Callies 2 0
9. Manzini L. Cape Town Spurs 2 0
9. Mkhabela K. Free State Stars 2 0
9. Mukumela T. Cape Town Spurs 2 0
9. Mvelase M. Polokwane 2 0
9. Ndlovu K. Uthongathi 2 0
9. Ohizu C. Sekhukhune 2 0
9. Pietersen R. Cape Umoya United 2 0
9. Rodgers E. Cape Umoya United 2 0
9. Saleng M. Free State Stars 2 0
9. Solomons D. Cape Town All Stars 2 0
9. Tlolane P. Polokwane 2 0
9. Zimu M. Royal AM 2 0
9. Zwane S. JDR Stars 2 0
27. Baadjies G. Steenberg United 1 0