ผลการแข่งขัน

LATVIA: Optibet Virsliga
Round 19
20/09 - 23:00 Riga FC 1 : 0 Valmiera
20/09 - 21:00 RFS 1 : 1 Ventspils
20/09 - 19:00 BFC Daugavpils 0 : 4 FK Liepaja
20/09 - 19:00 Metta/LU 1 : 1 Spartaks
20/09 - 19:00 Tukums 2000 0 : 0 Jelgava
Round 18
13/09 - 22:00 RFS 3 : 0 Tukums 2000
13/09 - 20:00 Valmiera 1 : 0 Metta/LU
12/09 - 22:00 FK Liepaja 3 : 1 Jelgava
12/09 - 20:00 Spartaks 3 : 3 BFC Daugavpils
12/09 - 20:00 Ventspils 0 : 2 Riga FC
Round 17
30/08 - 21:00 BFC Daugavpils 0 : 2 Valmiera
30/08 - 19:00 Metta/LU 1 : 2 Ventspils

โปรแกรมการแข่งขัน

LATVIA: Optibet Virsliga
Round 20
27/09 - 18:00 Jelgava VS BFC Daugavpils
27/09 - 19:00 Ventspils VS Tukums 2000
27/09 - 20:00 Spartaks VS Riga FC
27/09 - 21:00 Valmiera VS RFS
28/09 - 22:00 FK Liepaja VS Metta/LU
Round 21
03/10 - 21:00 RFS VS Spartaks
04/10 - 19:00 Jelgava VS Metta/LU
04/10 - 19:00 Tukums 2000 VS BFC Daugavpils
04/10 - 22:00 Riga FC VS FK Liepaja
Round 22
17/10 - 19:00 BFC Daugavpils VS Metta/LU
17/10 - 19:00 Spartaks VS Ventspils
17/10 - 20:00 Valmiera VS Tukums 2000
17/10 - 22:00 FK Liepaja VS RFS
Round 23
25/10 - 19:00 Ventspils VS FK Liepaja
25/10 - 21:00 Riga FC VS BFC Daugavpils
25/10 - 21:00 Valmiera VS Spartaks
25/10 - 23:00 RFS VS Jelgava

ตารางคะแนน

No. Name MP W D L G+ G- GD PTS Form
1. Promotion - Champions League (Qualification) Riga FC 19 17 0 2 45 12 33 51
2. Promotion - Europa League (Qualification) RFS 19 15 2 2 51 16 35 47
3. Promotion - Europa League (Qualification) Valmiera 19 10 4 5 31 25 6 34
4. Spartaks 19 7 7 5 36 33 3 28
5. Ventspils 19 7 6 6 26 21 5 27
6. FK Liepaja 19 7 5 7 37 30 7 26
7. BFC Daugavpils 19 4 4 11 26 34 -8 16
8. Metta/LU 19 4 4 11 19 36 -17 16
9. Optibet Virsliga (Relegation) Jelgava 19 4 3 12 14 40 -26 15
10. Relegation - 1. Liga Tukums 2000 19 0 5 14 12 50 -38 5

ดาวซัลโวล์

No. Player Team Goals Assists
1. Arokodare T. Valmiera 15 0
2. Belakovic N. Spartaks 11 0
2. Mbombo K. Riga FC 11 0
4. Offor C. RFS 9 0
4. Raimonds K. Metta/LU 9 0
4. Santana E. RFS 9 0
7. Karasauskas A. FK Liepaja 8 0
8. Dodo FK Liepaja 7 0
8. Kozlov E. Ventspils 7 0
10. Friday Emeka R. FK Liepaja 6 0
10. Kouadio C. RFS 6 0
10. Regza M. BFC Daugavpils 6 0
10. Smith A. Spartaks 6 0
10. Svarups K. Ventspils 6 0
15. Lipuscek Z. RFS 5 0